Is BIOSTEEL, HIGH PERFORMANCE SPORTS DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mixed berry flavour
- glycine
- taurine
- L-leucine
natural mixed berry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, GLYCINE, L-GLUTAMINE, TAURINE, CALCIUM, MAGNESIUM, ZINC, VITAMIN B BLEND, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOUR, RED BEET POWDER, CELTIC SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, HYPROMELLOSE, ORGANIC STEVIA, SUCRALOSE.
Check BIOSTEEL, HIGH PERFORMANCE SPORTS DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOSTEEL, HIGH PERFORMANCE SPORTS DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


