Is Biosteel Sugar Free Peach Mango Flavor Sports Drink 16.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Electrolytes (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Sea Salt), Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Biosteel Sugar Free Peach Mango Flavor Sports Drink 16.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biosteel Sugar Free Peach Mango Flavor Sports Drink 16.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Where to buy
Biosteel Sugar Free Peach Mango Flavor Sports Drink 16.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


