Is Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumin

egg albumin

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pentacarb Matrix 67% Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Nativaand Waxy Maize, Fructose, Inulin (From Chicory)j, Protein Mega Matric 17% Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolizate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein Calcium Caseinate, Odrolized Beef Protein, Egg Albumin, Rice Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Flavouriogs, Mct Matrix Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Bulking Agent (Cafboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salti Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast