Is BioTech USA Iso Whey Zero Caffe Latte Flavoured Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustaceans
- made in a plant that manufactures milk
- egg
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- L-leucine
- xanthan gum
- calcium phosphates
- sucrose
- +2 more
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate [whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy)], Creamer [partly Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (e471, E472a), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Milk Protein, Stabilizer (potassium Phosphates), Anti-caking Agent (calcium Phosphates)], L-glutamine, Instant Coffee, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Thickeners (carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Colour (ammonia Caramel), Salt, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Caffeine, L-leucine, Sweetener (sucralose), L-isoleucine, L-valine. Made In A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egg, Gluten, Soy, Crustaceans, Sulphur Dioxide And Nuts Containing Food.
Check BioTech USA Iso Whey Zero Caffe Latte Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BioTech USA Iso Whey Zero Caffe Latte Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


