Is BIOTENE Biotène Fresh Mint Moisturizing Oral Rinse Mouthwash, Alcohol-Free, for Dry Mouth, 33.8 ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Fresh mint-flavored, alcohol-free oral rinse with a smooth, non-foaming texture often described as mild and cooling. Commonly used for daily dry-mouth relief, before sleep, or after meals. Reviewers note long-lasting moisture, gentle mouthfeel, pleasant mint, large bottle size, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste or sweetness and variable perceived effectiveness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fresh mint-flavored, alcohol-free oral rinse with a smooth, non-foaming texture often described as mild and cooling. Commonly used for daily dry-mouth relief, before sleep, or after meals. Reviewers note long-lasting moisture, gentle mouthfeel, pleasant mint, large bottle size, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste or sweetness and variable perceived effectiveness.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Propylene Glycol, Xylitol, Polyglycitol, Poloxamer 407, Hydroxyethyl Cellulose, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Natural Peppermint, Sodium Phosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Aloe Vera, Potassium Thiocyanate, Natural Enzymes: Lactof
Check BIOTENE Biotène Fresh Mint Moisturizing Oral Rinse Mouthwash, Alcohol-Free, for Dry Mouth, 33.8 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOTENE Biotène Fresh Mint Moisturizing Oral Rinse Mouthwash, Alcohol-Free, for Dry Mouth, 33.8 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
BIOTENE Biotène Fresh Mint Moisturizing Oral Rinse Mouthwash, Alcohol-Free, for Dry Mouth, 33.8 ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


