Is Biotene Dry Mouth Toothpaste Fluoride Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-6
- glycerin
peg-6
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Fluoride (1450 ppm Fluoride). Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-6, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Xanthan Gum, Aroma, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Biotene Dry Mouth Toothpaste Fluoride against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotene Dry Mouth Toothpaste Fluoride in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biotene Dry Mouth Toothpaste Fluoride is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


