Is Biotiful Dairy Kefir Shot Tea & Acerola 4X100ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures

pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures*, Fruit Concentrate (Apple, Grape, Carob), Acerola Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavouring (Tea), Vitamin B12, *Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Lactis, Lactobacillus Fermentum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus

Check Biotiful Dairy Kefir Shot Tea & Acerola 4X100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biotiful Dairy Kefir Shot Tea & Acerola 4X100ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go