Is Biotiful Dairy Kefir Shot Tea & Acerola 4X100ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures*, Fruit Concentrate (Apple, Grape, Carob), Acerola Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavouring (Tea), Vitamin B12, *Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Lactis, Lactobacillus Fermentum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Biotiful Dairy Kefir Shot Tea & Acerola 4X100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Dairy Kefir Shot Tea & Acerola 4X100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Biotiful Dairy Kefir Shot Tea & Acerola 4X100ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


