Is Biotiful Dairy Organic Kefir Dairy Drink 250Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Includes Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Biotiful Dairy Organic Kefir Dairy Drink 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Dairy Organic Kefir Dairy Drink 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Where to buy
Biotiful Dairy Organic Kefir Dairy Drink 250Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


