Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Cherry 500ml Pescatarian?

Description
The beverage offers a pronounced cherry flavor with a mild tartness, a smooth, pourable, yogurt-like texture and light effervescence. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or snack, used in smoothies or with cereal. Reviewers often mention pleasant fruit taste, convenient 500ml size and mixed opinions on sweetness variation and sourness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The beverage offers a pronounced cherry flavor with a mild tartness, a smooth, pourable, yogurt-like texture and light effervescence. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or snack, used in smoothies or with cereal. Reviewers often mention pleasant fruit taste, convenient 500ml size and mixed opinions on sweetness variation and sourness.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk (88%) Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures†, Cherry Puree (6%), Fruit Extract (Apple, Carob, Grape), Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, † Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Cherry 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Cherry 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Where to buy
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Cherry 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


