Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, slightly tangy and mildly effervescent, this kefir drink offers a creamy, pourable texture and a pronounced tart finish. Consumers commonly sip it chilled, blend it into smoothies, or pour it over cereal; reviews note consistent texture, pronounced tanginess, and convenient packaging, with some citing preference variance over sweetness levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, slightly tangy and mildly effervescent, this kefir drink offers a creamy, pourable texture and a pronounced tart finish. Consumers commonly sip it chilled, blend it into smoothies, or pour it over cereal; reviews note consistent texture, pronounced tanginess, and convenient packaging, with some citing preference variance over sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures†, † Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


