Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Vanilla 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk (88%) Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures†, Water, Fruit Concentrate (Apple, Carob, Grape), Natural Flavouring (Vanilla), Lemon Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), †Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Vanilla 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Vanilla 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Vanilla 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


