Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Yogurt British Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised cows milk fermented with live kefir
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow’s Milk Fermented With Live Kefir And Yogurt Cultures, British Strawberry Puree (3%), Fruit Extract (apple, Carob, Grape), Diced Strawberries (2%), Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser (pectin), Natural Flavouring, Lemon Concentrate. Includes: Bifidobacterium, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Contains milk.
Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Yogurt British Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Yogurt British Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


