Is Biotiful gut health kids kefir Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk fermented with Live Kefir Cultures, Fruit Extract (Apple, Carob, Grape), Apple Puree (2%), Mango Puree (1.5%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Vitamin D3. For allergens: see ingredients in bold.
Check Biotiful gut health kids kefir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful gut health kids kefir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


