Is Biotiful Kefir Protein Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kefir Quark (85%) (Pasteurised Skimmed Cow's Milk Fermented with Live Kefir and Quark Cultures), Fruit Extracts (Carob, Apple, Grape), Rhubarb, Strawberry (2.3%), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Concentrate, Pectin, Purple Carrot Extract, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Peruvian Carob
Check Biotiful Kefir Protein Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Kefir Protein Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biotiful Kefir Protein Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


