Is Biotiful Organic Kefir Peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
organic pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures�, Water, Organic Peach Puree (3.4%), Organic Fruit Concentrate (Apple, Grape, Carob), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Organic Lemon Concentrate, �Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Biotiful Organic Kefir Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Organic Kefir Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Biotiful Organic Kefir Peach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


