Is Biotiful Organic Kefir Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures

organic pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures�, Water, Organic Raspberry Puree (3.5%), Organic Fruit Concentrate (Apple, Grape, Carob), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Organic Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, �Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillu Aciduphilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus

Check Biotiful Organic Kefir Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biotiful Organic Kefir Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking
Lactose Free? Biotiful Organic Kefir Raspberry | Spoonful