Is Biotin 5000 mcg Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Pectin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (Vegetable And Fruit Juice), Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (Canola And Coconut)
Check Biotin 5000 mcg Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotin 5000 mcg Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biotin 5000 mcg Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


