Is BIOTIN 5000MCG - 120VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- bovine source
- magnesium stearate
- biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin (Bse Free, Bovine Source, Halal Certified), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check BIOTIN 5000MCG - 120VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOTIN 5000MCG - 120VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Zena Nutrition Liquid Collagen + Biotin
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Spring Valley Biotin 5,000 Mcg Per Softgel Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
BIOTIN 5000MCG - 120VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


