Is BioX Power Whey Complex Orange Creamsicle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- diafiltered whey protein isolate
- partially enzymatically hydrolyzed whey protein
- ultrafiltered whey protein concentrate
diafiltered whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Power Pro (Our unique protein blend consisting of: cross flow microfiltered and ultrafiltered whey protein concentrate, cross flow microfiltered, ultrafiltered and diafiltered whey protein isolate, partially enzymatically hydrolyzed whey protein), fructose, natural and artificial flavour, xanthan food gum, sucralose, salt, carrageenan, colour.
Check BioX Power Whey Complex Orange Creamsicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BioX Power Whey Complex Orange Creamsicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


