Is BIP Chocolate Christmas Puddings with Popping Candy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- cocoa solids 29% minimum milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cocoa butter lactose
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Palm), Popping Candy (9%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter* Lactose (Milk), Carbon Dioxide), Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 29% minimum Milk Solids 14% minimum .
Check BIP Chocolate Christmas Puddings with Popping Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIP Chocolate Christmas Puddings with Popping Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
BIP Chocolate Christmas Puddings with Popping Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


