Is BIP Chocolate Sprouts & Carrots Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 29% minimum Milk Solids 14% minimum .
Check BIP Chocolate Sprouts & Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIP Chocolate Sprouts & Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BIP Chocolate Sprouts & Carrots is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


