Is BIP Chocolate Sprouts & Carrots Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 29% minimum Milk Solids 14% minimum .
Check BIP Chocolate Sprouts & Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIP Chocolate Sprouts & Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BIP Chocolate Sprouts & Carrots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


