Is BIRCH BEER FLAVORED GOURMET SODA, BIRCH BEER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS: FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YUCCA EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, CITRIC ACID AND RED #40.

Check BIRCH BEER FLAVORED GOURMET SODA, BIRCH BEER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BIRCH BEER FLAVORED GOURMET SODA, BIRCH BEER is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go