Is Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 Count, 6.56 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Birch Benders Griddle Cakes Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 count 656 ounce are protein waffles that have gained popularity for their flavorful taste. While many people appreciate the protein content and flavor of these waffles, some have expressed dissatisfaction with the texture and taste. These waffles come in a 6-count pack weighing 656 ounces. Overall, Birch Benders Griddle Cakes Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 count 656 ounce offer a protein-packed option for waffle lovers, although individual preferences regarding texture and flavor may vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tigernut Flour, Cassava Starch, Eggs, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Coconut Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.

Check Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 Count, 6.56 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

Ehhh

Only good with butter and syrup

savory
kellienolte
kellienolte•Feb 9, 2023

Where to buy

Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 Count, 6.56 Ounce is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Grain · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking