Is Birch Benders Keto Blueberry Muffin Mix 227g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Flour, Erythritol, Almond Flour. Oat Fiber, Tapioca Fiber, Blueberries, Pea Starch, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda). Egg Whites, 2% Or Less Of: Organic Milk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almond, Coconut.

Check Birch Benders Keto Blueberry Muffin Mix 227g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking