Is Birch Benders Keto Blueberry Muffin Mix 227g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Flour, Erythritol, Almond Flour. Oat Fiber, Tapioca Fiber, Blueberries, Pea Starch, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda). Egg Whites, 2% Or Less Of: Organic Milk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almond, Coconut.

Check Birch Benders Keto Blueberry Muffin Mix 227g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking