Is Birch Benders Keto Chocolate Chip Pancake & Waffle Mix with Almond/Coconut & Cassava Flour, 3 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, No Added Sugar Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Tigernut Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Cassava Starch, Buttermilk, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Spice

Check Birch Benders Keto Chocolate Chip Pancake & Waffle Mix with Almond/Coconut & Cassava Flour, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birch Benders Keto Chocolate Chip Pancake & Waffle Mix with Almond/Coconut & Cassava Flour, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking