Is Birch Benders Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet profile with toasty undertones; pancakes cook to golden brown with crisp edges and a tender but slightly dense crumb. Waffles form deep pockets and a crisp exterior. Reviewers commonly note easy, consistent preparation, adaptable batter for recipes, and occasional comments about a subtle grainy texture, noted widely online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava starch, organic coconut flour, almond flour, eggs, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, monk fruit, spice. Contains: egg, tree nuts.

Check Birch Benders Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep