No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Birch Benders Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava starch, organic coconut flour, almond flour, dried whole eggs, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, spice, reb m (stevia leaf extract). Contains: eggs, almonds.

Check Birch Benders Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Birch Benders Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix | Spoonful