Is Birch Benders Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cassava starch, organic coconut flour, almond flour, dried whole eggs, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, spice, reb m (stevia leaf extract). Contains: eggs, almonds.
Check Birch Benders Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch Benders Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep


