No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

This pancake and waffle mix delivers a mild, neutral flavor and a light, tender interior with crisp edges when cooked; users commonly report consistent, reliable results, easy preparation, and versatility for pancakes, waffles, and breakfast sandwiches, though some note denser texture if overmixed or cooked too long or undercooked occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Almond Flour, Eggs, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Monk Fruit, Spice, Contains: Egg, Tree Nuts, Contains:

Check Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterShopRiteTargetThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz | Spoonful