No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Birch Benders Pumpkin Spice Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix , 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Birch Benders Pumpkin Spice Paleo Pancake Waffle Mix 12 oz is a tasty product that is highly regarded by consumers. People have reported that the pancakes made from this mix have a great flavor. However, it is worth noting that some customers have experienced longer than expected delivery times. Overall, this mix is a delicious option for those looking for a paleo-friendly and pumpkin spice-flavored pancake or waffle mix.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Starch, Almond Flour, Eggs, Dried Pumpkin, Organic Coconut Flour, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Spices, Monk Fruit

Check Birch Benders Pumpkin Spice Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix , 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birch Benders Pumpkin Spice Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix , 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Birch Benders Pumpkin Spice Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix , 12 Oz | Spoonful