Is Birch Benders Snickerdoodle Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds.
Check Birch Benders Snickerdoodle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch Benders Snickerdoodle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


