Is Birch & Waite Aioli Sauce & Dip Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, free range whole egg (pasteurised) (13%), garlic (3%), white vinegar, Dijon mustard (1.5%), salt, sugar, lemon juice, flavour (contains egg), spice extract, natural antioxidant (307b), acidity regulator (citric acid), garlic oil, colour (lutein).
Check Birch & Waite Aioli Sauce & Dip Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch & Waite Aioli Sauce & Dip Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birch & Waite Aioli Sauce & Dip Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


