Is Birch & Waite Balsamic Vinaigrette Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil,Balsamic Vinegar (21%) (Vinegar, Grape Extract, Sulphites, Colour(150D)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, White Vinegar, Honey, Wholegrain Mustard (1.5%), Herbs & Spices, Garlic, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Onion Powder, Spice Extract.
Check Birch & Waite Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch & Waite Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Birch & Waite Balsamic Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liq Uid?, Liquid


