Is Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, pasteurised whole egg, light so ur cream (light cream (milk), culture), tomato pas te, white vinegar, sugar, lemon juice, salt, musta rd, corn starch, herbs & spices, natural flavours (egg), tabasco sauce, vegetable gum (xanthan), spi ce extract, acidity regulator (citric acid), colou r (lutein).
Check Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


