Is Birch & Waite Golden Goddess Dressing Tahini, Lemon & Garlic Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>Water, canola oil, lemon juice (10%), tahini paste (sesame seeds) (9%), sugar, white vinegar, salt, garlic (1%), herbs (1%), sesame oil, mustard, spices, onion powder, colour (carotene), vegetable gum (xanthan), turmeric extract (<0.1%), spice extract.</div>

Check Birch & Waite Golden Goddess Dressing Tahini, Lemon & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birch & Waite Golden Goddess Dressing Tahini, Lemon & Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep