Is Birch & Waite Honey Mustard Dressing Sauce 250mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, canola oil, liquid sugar, mustard (7.3%) (water, mustard seeds (20%), vinegar, salt, turmeric, coriander, paprika), apple cider vinegar, wholegrain mustard (4.8%), honey (4%), white vinegar, lemon juice, buttermilk powder (milk), salt, corn starch, natural flavours, vegetable gum (xanthan), herbs & spices, colour (carotene), spice extract.
Check Birch & Waite Honey Mustard Dressing Sauce 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch & Waite Honey Mustard Dressing Sauce 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Where to buy
Birch & Waite Honey Mustard Dressing Sauce 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


