Is Birchwood 100% Pure Beef Burgers 80% Lean Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef
Check Birchwood 100% Pure Beef Burgers 80% Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birchwood 100% Pure Beef Burgers 80% Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birchwood 100% Pure Beef Burgers 80% Lean is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich


