Is Birchwood Cooked Wafer Thin Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked formed ham slices with added water

cooked formed ham slices with added water

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Formed Ham Slices With Added Water

Check Birchwood Cooked Wafer Thin Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking