Is Birchwood Deli Choice Roast Chicken Drumsticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carbon Dioxide, Colour: Sulphite Ammonia Caramel; Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K; Acids: Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid; Flavouring: Caffeine, Natural Flavouring. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Birchwood Deli Choice Roast Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birchwood Deli Choice Roast Chicken Drumsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
About this product
Poultry · Piece


