Is Birchwood Dry Cured Ham Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British Pork, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check Birchwood Dry Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birchwood Dry Cured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltyMeatySavory
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal PrepSnacking


