Is Birchwood Honey Roast Ham Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 86% pork
- dextrose
- potassium nitrate
86% pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
86% Pork, Water, 4.5% Honey, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Polyphosphates; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate; Dextrose.
Check Birchwood Honey Roast Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birchwood Honey Roast Ham Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Meat · Slice


