Is Bird Farm Italian Sausage, 16 Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Propylene Glycol, Bht, Citric Acid (Added To Protect Flavor)

Check Bird Farm Italian Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bird Farm Italian Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichLunch