Is Bird's Ready To Pour Brandy Flavour Dessert Sauce 465g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Brandy (1.5%), Palm Oil, Whey (Milk), Flavouring, Total Milk content 73%

Check Bird's Ready To Pour Brandy Flavour Dessert Sauce 465g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bird's Ready To Pour Brandy Flavour Dessert Sauce 465g is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking