Is Birds Eye 2 Chicken Quarter Pounders Dairy Free?

Description
These frozen chicken patties deliver a savory, mildly seasoned flavor, a tender interior and a crisped exterior when pan-fried or baked. Customers commonly use them for quick sandwiches, burgers and family meals; reviews note reliable portion size and convenience, though some mention occasional dryness and variable crispiness after reheating too.

Description
These frozen chicken patties deliver a savory, mildly seasoned flavor, a tender interior and a crisped exterior when pan-fried or baked. Customers commonly use them for quick sandwiches, burgers and family meals; reviews note reliable portion size and convenience, though some mention occasional dryness and variable crispiness after reheating too.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (47%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Puffed Rice, Flour (WHEAT, Maize), WHEAT Starch, Salt, BARLEY Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye 2 Chicken Quarter Pounders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 2 Chicken Quarter Pounders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Birds Eye 2 Chicken Quarter Pounders is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


