Is Birds Eye 2 Crispy Chicken in Tempura Batter 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (45%), Flour (Wheat, Maize), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Starch (Wheat, Maize), Salt, Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Natural Flavouring, Spices, Colour (Curcumin), Dextrose, Natural Pepper Flavouring, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye 2 Crispy Chicken in Tempura Batter 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 2 Crispy Chicken in Tempura Batter 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


