Is Birds Eye 20 Omega 3 Fish Fingers 560g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock ( Fish ) (58%), Breadcrumb Coating*, Rapeseed Oil, *Breadcrumb Coating ( Wheat Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Turmeric)

Check Birds Eye 20 Omega 3 Fish Fingers 560g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnacking