Is Birds Eye Editions Teriyaki Chicken Thigh Fillets 250g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken thigh fillet
  • natural flavourings

chicken thigh fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thigh Fillet (84%), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Spices, Dried Garlic, Brown Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Honey Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Natural Flavourings, Dried Parsley, Acid (Citric Acid), Paprika Extract

Check Birds Eye Editions Teriyaki Chicken Thigh Fillets 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch